Eventions IPO Review 2026: GMP, Price, Dates, Lot Size & Allotment Details

Eventions IPO is a Small and Medium Enterprise (SME) Book Built public issue by Eventions Limited. The public issue consists entirely of a fresh issue of up to 32,30,400 equity shares of face value ₹10 each. There is no Offer for Sale component. The equity shares are proposed to be listed on the NSE Emerge platform. The price band has been fixed at ₹112 to ₹118 per equity share, with the issue scheduled to remain open from 30 September 2026 to 5 October 2026.

The total issue size at the upper price band is approximately ₹38.12 crore. The issue includes 1,62,000 equity shares reserved for the Market Maker, while the remaining 30,68,400 shares constitute the Net Issue to the public. The company proposes to use the net proceeds for repayment or pre-payment of borrowings, investment in its subsidiary Gantu Online Private Limited, working capital requirements and general corporate purposes.

Eventions Limited operates in the Meetings, Incentives, Conferences and Exhibitions (MICE) and event management industry. The company provides planning, coordination and execution services for corporate meetings, conferences, incentive travel programmes, exhibitions, corporate events, promotional activities, brand activations and customised travel arrangements. It operates primarily in the B2B segment, while its subsidiary Gantu Online Private Limited focuses on the B2C travel segment.

The company follows an asset-light, project-specific business model and works with hospitality providers, destination management companies, logistics partners, airlines and event production vendors. During Fiscal 2026, Eventions executed 49 high-value events with contract values of ₹50 lakh and above, including domestic and international events. Investors should evaluate the company’s revenue growth, client concentration, working-capital requirements, event execution risks, financial performance, business model and IPO valuation before making an investment decision.

Eventions IPO Details

IPO DetailsInformation
IPO NameEventions IPO
Company NameEventions Limited
IPO TypeBook Built Issue
IPO CategorySME IPO
Face Value₹10 Per Equity Share
Price Band₹112 to ₹118 Per Share
Issue Size₹38.12 Crore
Fresh Issue32,30,400 Equity Shares
Offer for SaleNil
Market Maker Reservation1,62,000 Equity Shares
Net Issue30,68,400 Equity Shares
IPO Open Date30 September 2026
IPO Close Date5 October 2026
Anchor Investor Bidding29 September 2026
Basis of Allotment6 October 2026
Refund Initiation7 October 2026
Shares Credited to Demat Account7 October 2026
Listing Date8 October 2026
Listing ExchangeNSE Emerge
Lot Size1,200 Equity Shares
RegistrarMudra RTA Ventures Private Limited
Book Running Lead ManagerCorporate Professionals Capital Private Limited
Market MakerAftertrade Broking Private Limited

The fresh issue will result in the company receiving the IPO proceeds, subject to issue expenses and the applicable utilisation structure. The Offer does not contain an OFS component, meaning the IPO proceeds are intended for the company’s stated business purposes rather than providing an exit to selling shareholders.

Eventions IPO Dates

IPO EventDate
Anchor Investor Bidding29 September 2026
IPO Opening Date30 September 2026
IPO Closing Date5 October 2026
Basis of Allotment6 October 2026
Refund Initiation7 October 2026
Shares Credited to Demat Account7 October 2026
Listing Date8 October 2026

The Eventions IPO opened for subscription on 30 September 2026 and is scheduled to close on 5 October 2026. NSE has confirmed the issue period and states that the UPI mandate confirmation cut-off time on the closing date is 5:00 PM.

After the basis of allotment is finalised, successful applicants will receive the allotted equity shares in their demat accounts. The proposed listing date is 8 October 2026 on NSE Emerge.

Eventions IPO Reservation

Investor CategoryReservation
Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB)50%
Non-Institutional Investors (NII)15%
Retail Individual Investors (RII)35%

The reservation structure reported for the Eventions IPO provides 50% for QIBs, 15% for NIIs and 35% for retail investors, subject to the final allocation and applicable regulations. The issue also contains a separate Market Maker Reservation Portion of 1,62,000 equity shares.

Eventions IPO Lot Size

ApplicationSharesAmount
Retail Minimum2 Lots (2,400 Shares)₹2,83,200
Retail Maximum2 Lots (2,400 Shares)₹2,83,200
S-HNI Minimum3 Lots (3,600 Shares)₹4,24,800
S-HNI Maximum7 Lots (8,400 Shares)₹9,91,200
B-HNI Minimum8 Lots (9,600 Shares)₹11,32,800

The application values shown above are calculated using the upper price band of ₹118 per equity share. The minimum retail application is two lots, or 2,400 shares, requiring ₹2,83,200 at the upper price band.

About Eventions Limited

Eventions Limited was incorporated on 15 December 2020 as Eventions Private Limited and was subsequently converted into a public limited company in February 2026. The company is headquartered in Gurugram, Haryana and operates in the MICE and event management sector.

The company provides corporate event management, MICE services, incentive travel, conferences, exhibitions, brand activations and related travel services. Its activities cover planning, coordination, logistics, accommodation, venue management, vendor coordination and on-site execution.

Eventions primarily serves corporate and institutional clients through a B2B model. Its subsidiary, Gantu Online Private Limited, is focused on the B2C travel segment. The company’s asset-light model allows it to coordinate with third-party hospitality, logistics, destination management and event-service providers instead of maintaining substantial fixed infrastructure.

The company stated that during Fiscal 2026 it executed 49 high-value events with contract values of ₹50 lakh and above, comprising 26 domestic and 23 international events. As of 31 March 2026, the company had 35 employees across accounts and finance, human resources and administration, client servicing, creative functions, events operations, MICE operations and management.

Business Operations

Eventions Limited operates across corporate event management, MICE services, travel and brand activation activities.

  • MICE Services – The company provides Meetings, Incentives, Conferences and Exhibitions services for corporate and institutional clients.
  • Corporate Events – Eventions plans and executes corporate meetings, conferences, promotional events, product launches and other business events.
  • Incentive Travel – The company arranges incentive travel programmes involving destination selection, accommodation, transportation, activities and event coordination.
  • Exhibitions – Eventions provides exhibition-related planning, coordination, venue management, logistics and execution services.
  • Brand Activations – The company provides promotional and brand activation services designed around corporate marketing and customer engagement programmes.
  • Travel Services – Eventions provides customised travel arrangements and related services. Its subsidiary Gantu Online Private Limited operates in the B2C travel segment.
  • Venue Management – The company coordinates venues and associated event infrastructure according to client requirements.
  • Logistics – Eventions coordinates transportation, accommodation, hospitality providers, event suppliers and other third-party service providers.
  • Event Production – The company coordinates production and on-ground execution requirements for corporate and institutional events.
  • International Events – The company executes events outside India through its network of destination management companies, hospitality partners and other service providers.

The company’s project-based model allows it to execute assignments according to individual client requirements. This structure also means that revenue can vary depending on the timing, scale and number of events undertaken during a particular period.

Industry Overview

India’s corporate events, MICE and business travel industries are supported by increasing corporate activity, business conferences, exhibitions, incentive programmes, product launches and corporate engagement initiatives. The sector includes event organisers, destination management companies, travel companies, hospitality providers, logistics companies and specialised event production agencies.

The MICE industry is project-oriented and requires coordination among multiple service providers. Corporate clients may outsource planning and execution to specialist companies that can manage travel, accommodation, venues, logistics, event production and on-ground activities through a single engagement.

Eventions operates within this fragmented service ecosystem and provides an integrated offering to corporate customers. The company’s ability to coordinate multiple vendors and services is an important part of its operating model.

However, the event management industry is also sensitive to economic conditions, corporate spending, travel trends, geopolitical developments, event cancellations and changes in corporate marketing budgets. Event companies can also face operational risks because events involve multiple vendors, venues and on-site activities.

Business Strategy

Eventions Limited focuses on providing integrated event-management and MICE services through an asset-light operating model.

The company aims to expand its corporate client base, increase the number and scale of events handled, strengthen its MICE capabilities and improve its presence across domestic and international destinations. Its model relies on relationships with hotels, airlines, destination management companies, logistics providers and event production partners.

The company also intends to develop its subsidiary Gantu Online Private Limited in the B2C travel segment. Part of the IPO proceeds is proposed to be invested in the subsidiary, which is intended to support its growth and business activities.

Eventions seeks to maintain an integrated service offering in which clients can outsource multiple components of an event to one service provider. The company also focuses on repeat corporate business and high-value events.

Eventions IPO Financial Information

A company’s financial performance provides insights into revenue growth, profitability, operating margins, capital structure and financial stability. Reviewing multiple financial years helps investors understand the direction of the business and identify changes in operating performance.

Eventions Financial Summary

ParticularsFY2024FY2025FY2026
Revenue from Operations₹86.57 Crore₹87.53 Crore₹99.74 Crore
Total Revenue₹87.29 Crore₹88.02 Crore₹100.62 Crore
EBITDA₹4.13 Crore₹7.09 Crore₹10.19 Crore
Profit Before Tax₹4.42 Crore₹7.02 Crore₹10.19 Crore
Profit After Tax (PAT)₹3.29 Crore₹5.13 Crore₹7.72 Crore
EBITDA Margin4.77%8.10%10.22%
PAT Margin3.79%5.85%7.74%
EPS₹2.70₹4.20₹6.34

Eventions reported revenue from operations of ₹86.57 crore in Fiscal 2024, ₹87.53 crore in Fiscal 2025 and ₹99.74 crore in Fiscal 2026. PAT increased from ₹3.29 crore to ₹5.13 crore and ₹7.72 crore during the same period.

The company’s EBITDA margin increased from 4.77% in Fiscal 2024 to 8.10% in Fiscal 2025 and 10.22% in Fiscal 2026. PAT margin also improved from 3.79% to 5.85% and 7.74%. These figures indicate changes in operating profitability over the reported periods.

The company had total borrowings of approximately ₹9.44 crore as of 31 March 2026 compared with ₹3.57 crore as of 31 March 2025. Working-capital requirements and the timing of client collections are relevant considerations for an event-management business because projects can involve significant vendor payments before or around event execution.

Eventions IPO Key Performance Indicators (KPIs)

Key Performance Indicators help investors assess profitability, capital efficiency and financial performance.

KPIValue
Return on Equity (ROE)55.16%
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)48.76%
Return on Net Worth (RONW)55.16%
EBITDA Margin10.22%
PAT Margin7.67%
Debt-to-Equity Ratio52.07%
Earnings Per Share (EPS)₹6.34
Price to Book Value5.64x
Pre-Issue P/E13.69x
Post-Issue P/E18.61x

The company’s Fiscal 2026 financial indicators show improvement in EBITDA and PAT margins compared with the previous two financial years. ROE and RONW were reported at 55.16%, while ROCE stood at 48.76%.

At the upper IPO price of ₹118, the reported post-issue P/E is approximately 18.61 times based on the post-issue capital and relevant earnings calculation. Investors should evaluate the valuation alongside the company’s size, growth, business model, financial performance and comparable listed companies.

Objects of the Eventions IPO

The company intends to utilise the net proceeds from the fresh issue for the following purposes:

  • Repayment and/or pre-payment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by the Company.
  • Investment in Gantu Online Private Limited, the company’s subsidiary.
  • Funding working capital requirements.
  • General corporate purposes.

The RHP-based allocation includes ₹7 crore for repayment or pre-payment of borrowings, ₹1.40 crore for investment in the subsidiary and ₹18.80 crore for working capital requirements. The remaining amount is proposed to be used for general corporate purposes within the applicable limits.

The entire issue is a fresh issue and there is no Offer for Sale. Therefore, the proceeds from the issue are intended for Eventions Limited’s stated corporate and business purposes.

Eventions IPO Listing Performance

The listing performance reflects how the company’s shares perform on the stock exchange after the IPO. Eventions is scheduled to list on NSE Emerge on 8 October 2026, so the actual listing price and listing gain are not yet available.

ParticularValue
Listing ExchangeNSE Emerge
Listing Date8 October 2026
Issue Price₹118 Per Share
Listing PriceTo be updated
Listing GainTo be updated
Listing Gain (%)To be updated

The actual market price will be determined when trading commences. Investors should distinguish between the IPO issue price and the post-listing market price because market prices can change according to demand, company performance, market conditions and broader economic factors.

Eventions IPO Subscription Status

The subscription figures indicate investor participation during the IPO bidding period. Subscription numbers can change each day and the final figures are available only after the issue closes.

As of 1 October 2026, available exchange-linked reports showed substantial QIB participation while NII and retail subscription remained below the total shares reserved for those categories. The reported figures differ slightly among tracking platforms because of timing and data-refresh differences.

Eventions IPO Subscription

Investor CategorySubscription
Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB)2.63x
Non-Institutional Investors (NII)0.47x
Retail Individual Investors (RII)1.06x
Employee CategoryNot Applicable
Total Subscription1.75x

These figures represent interim subscription data reported on 1 October 2026 and should not be treated as final subscription figures. The final subscription will be available after the IPO closes on 5 October 2026.

Eventions IPO Review

Eventions Limited operates in the MICE and corporate event-management industry, providing integrated services covering meetings, conferences, incentive travel, exhibitions, corporate events, brand activations and travel-related requirements. Its asset-light model enables it to coordinate with third-party vendors and service providers rather than maintaining substantial fixed event infrastructure.

The company reported revenue from operations of ₹99.74 crore and PAT of ₹7.72 crore in Fiscal 2026. Revenue increased from ₹87.53 crore in Fiscal 2025, while PAT increased from ₹5.13 crore. EBITDA margin also improved to 10.22% from 8.10% in the previous year.

One notable characteristic of the business is its customer concentration. Banking and insurance clients accounted for 85.91% of FY2026 revenue according to the company’s disclosed business information, while the largest customer accounted for approximately 42.72% of revenue. The top ten customers represented approximately 84.59% of FY2026 revenue. This means changes in relationships with major customers can have a material effect on business performance.

The company also faces event execution and safety risks because its assignments involve multiple venues, vendors, logistics providers and on-site teams. Data privacy and cybersecurity are relevant because the company handles client and participant information. Event cancellation, vendor failure, accidents, regulatory requirements and reputational issues can also affect individual projects and customer relationships.

Eventions IPO Strengths

  • Integrated MICE, corporate event, travel and brand activation service model.
  • Asset-light operating model that uses third-party hospitality, logistics and event-service partners.
  • End-to-end event management capabilities covering planning, travel, accommodation, logistics and execution.
  • Exposure to corporate clients and high-value event assignments.
  • Experience executing both domestic and international events.
  • Revenue and profitability increased between Fiscal 2024 and Fiscal 2026.
  • EBITDA margin improved from 4.77% in FY2024 to 10.22% in FY2026.
  • PAT increased from ₹3.29 crore in FY2024 to ₹7.72 crore in FY2026.
  • Subsidiary Gantu Online Private Limited provides exposure to the B2C travel segment.
  • The company has experience across MICE, exhibitions, incentive programmes and corporate events.

Eventions IPO Risk Factors

  • Event execution involves coordination across multiple venues, vendors and service providers, creating operational and safety risks.
  • Any major event accident, fire, structural problem, medical emergency or crowd-management issue could affect business operations and reputation.
  • The company has significant customer concentration, with the largest customer accounting for a substantial portion of FY2026 revenue.
  • Banking and insurance clients represented a significant proportion of FY2026 revenue.
  • Dependence on major customers means loss or reduction of business from key clients could affect revenue.
  • The company operates in a competitive event-management and MICE industry.
  • Event-management revenues can be affected by cancellations, postponements, economic conditions and changes in corporate spending.
  • The business relies on third-party hotels, airlines, destination management companies, logistics providers and other vendors.
  • Failure or delay by third-party service providers can affect event execution.
  • The company handles confidential customer and participant information and is exposed to data privacy and cybersecurity risks.
  • Working-capital requirements can be significant because vendor and event-related payments may precede customer collections.
  • The company has borrowings and proposes to use part of the IPO proceeds for repayment or pre-payment of borrowings.

Eventions IPO Promoters

Eventions Limited is promoted by Cristoo Arora, Ravi Rajak and Kirat Ahluwalia. The promoter group held approximately 99.96% of the company’s share capital before the IPO and is expected to hold approximately 73.46% after the issue, based on the disclosed post-issue shareholding.

The promoters have been involved in the company’s event-management operations and business development. The promoter-led management structure continues to play an important role in client relationships, execution, strategy and operational management.

Eventions IPO Promoters Details
PromoterDesignation
Cristoo AroraPromoter / Whole-Time Director & CFO
Ravi RajakPromoter / Whole-Time Director & CEO
Kirat AhluwaliaPromoter / Director

Eventions IPO Management Team

The company is led by a management team with responsibilities covering business operations, finance, corporate strategy and governance.

NameDesignation
Cristoo AroraWhole-Time Director & Chief Financial Officer
Ravi RajakWhole-Time Director & Chief Executive Officer
Kirat AhluwaliaDirector
Kanwar Nitin SinghIndependent Director
Sandeep SinghIndependent Director

The management team oversees client relationships, event execution, financial management and corporate governance. The company has a relatively focused management structure consistent with its project-based business model.

Eventions IPO Registrar Details

The registrar is responsible for processing IPO applications, finalising the basis of allotment, crediting shares to successful applicants, initiating refunds and handling investor-related services.

ParticularDetails
Registrar NameMudra RTA Ventures Private Limited
Websitehttps://www.mudrarta.com
IPO Allotment StatusTo be updated
Email ID[email protected]
Contact Number+91 9870297591 / +91 9870297592

Mudra RTA Ventures Private Limited is the registrar to the Eventions IPO. Investors should use the registrar’s official allotment facility after the basis of allotment has been finalised.

Eventions IPO Lead Manager Details

The Book Running Lead Manager is responsible for managing the IPO process, coordinating regulatory requirements and assisting the company throughout the public issue.

ParticularDetails
Lead ManagerCorporate Professionals Capital Private Limited
Email[email protected]
Websitewww.corporateprofessionals.com

Corporate Professionals Capital Private Limited is the Book Running Lead Manager for the Eventions IPO. The company’s DRHP was filed with NSE Emerge and the RHP is available through the issue documentation.

Eventions Limited Contact Details

ParticularDetails
Company NameEventions Limited
Registered OfficePlot No. 108, Sector 44, Institutional, Gurugram, Haryana – 122003
Websitehttps://www.eventions.in
Email ID[email protected]
Contact Number+91 98718 22880

The company’s official disclosures identify its Gurugram office and provide compliance contact details. The DRHP also identifies Eventions’ website as one of the locations where IPO-related documents are made available.

How to Check Eventions IPO Allotment Status

Investors can check the IPO allotment status after the basis of allotment is finalised through the registrar’s website or the relevant stock exchange portal.

Through Mudra RTA Ventures Private Limited

  1. Visit the official Mudra RTA IPO allotment portal.
  2. Select Eventions IPO from the IPO list.
  3. Choose PAN Number, Application Number, or DP/Client ID.
  4. Enter the required details.
  5. Click Submit to view the allotment status.

Through NSE

  1. Visit the official NSE IPO information section.
  2. Select Eventions from the relevant issue list.
  3. Enter the required application details where requested.
  4. Complete the verification process if required.
  5. Check the allotment information once it becomes available.

The basis of allotment is scheduled for 6 October 2026, with refunds and demat credit scheduled for 7 October 2026 and listing scheduled for 8 October 2026.

Eventions IPO Conclusion

Eventions IPO provides investors with an opportunity to participate in a company operating in the MICE, corporate event-management, travel and brand activation sectors. The company uses an asset-light operating model and provides integrated services involving event planning, travel, accommodation, logistics, venue coordination and on-ground execution.

The company reported revenue from operations of ₹99.74 crore and PAT of ₹7.72 crore in Fiscal 2026. EBITDA margin improved to 10.22%, while PAT margin reached approximately 7.74%. Revenue and profit increased over the three-year period covered by the restated financial statements.

At the same time, investors should consider customer concentration, dependence on corporate spending, event cancellation risks, third-party vendor dependence, cybersecurity and data privacy exposure, working-capital requirements and competition. The company’s largest customers represent a substantial portion of revenue, making customer retention and project execution important factors for future performance.

The IPO proceeds are proposed to be used for debt repayment, investment in the subsidiary, working capital and general corporate purposes. A detailed assessment of the company’s financial performance, valuation, customer profile, business model, risks, use of IPO proceeds and industry outlook can help investors understand the issue in relation to their own investment objectives.

Eventions IPO FAQs

What is Eventions IPO?

Eventions IPO is the SME public issue of Eventions Limited. The issue comprises a fresh issue of up to 32,30,400 equity shares and does not include an Offer for Sale. The shares are proposed to be listed on NSE Emerge.

What is the price band of Eventions IPO?

The Eventions IPO price band is ₹112 to ₹118 per equity share of face value ₹10 each.

What is the issue size of Eventions IPO?

The total Eventions IPO issue size is approximately ₹38.12 crore at the upper price band. It consists entirely of a fresh issue of up to 32,30,400 equity shares.

When will the Eventions IPO open?

The Eventions IPO opened for subscription on 30 September 2026.

When will the Eventions IPO close?

The Eventions IPO will close for subscription on 5 October 2026. The UPI mandate confirmation cut-off is 5:00 PM on the closing date.

What is the lot size of Eventions IPO?

The Eventions IPO lot size is 1,200 equity shares. Retail investors are required to apply for a minimum of two lots, or 2,400 shares, at an upper-band application value of ₹2,83,200.

What is the GMP of Eventions IPO?

GMP is an unofficial grey-market indicator and is not part of the official IPO process. Available tracking sources reported ₹0 GMP around 2–3 October 2026. GMP can change and should not be treated as an official indication of the listing price.

On which stock exchange will Eventions shares be listed?

Eventions shares are proposed to be listed on NSE Emerge. The scheduled listing date is 8 October 2026.

Who is the registrar for the Eventions IPO?

Mudra RTA Ventures Private Limited is the registrar to the Eventions IPO.

What is the face value of Eventions IPO shares?

The face value of each Eventions equity share is ₹10.

What does Eventions Limited do?

Eventions Limited operates in the MICE and event-management sector. It provides corporate event management, meetings, conferences, exhibitions, incentive travel, brand activations, travel-related and event execution services.

What are the objects of the Eventions IPO?

The company proposes to use the IPO proceeds for repayment or pre-payment of borrowings, investment in its subsidiary Gantu Online Private Limited, working capital requirements and general corporate purposes. The identified amounts include ₹7 crore for debt repayment, ₹1.40 crore for investment in the subsidiary and ₹18.80 crore for working capital.

Who is the lead manager of Eventions IPO?

Corporate Professionals Capital Private Limited is the Book Running Lead Manager for the Eventions IPO.

What is the minimum investment in Eventions IPO?

The minimum retail application is two lots of 1,200 shares each, or 2,400 shares. At the upper price band of ₹118, the minimum retail application amount is ₹2,83,200.

Save your Brokerage Now! Open Free Demat Account
Scroll to Top